Chairpersons

 

BANQUETS
(on hiatus for 2022-2023 season)
Alix Smullin
banquets {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

BEGINNERS' PHOTO GROUP
Barbara Rozavsky, HonNEC
beginners {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

BUILDING FUND
Jacob Mosser III, HonPSA, EPSA, HonNEC
buildingfund {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

CREATIVE GROUP
Stefanie Timmermann
creativegroup
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

GLPA FUNCTION PHOTOGRAPHER
Carolyn Livingston
functionphotog
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

DIGITAL GROUP
Amy Musinsky, MNEC
digitaldiscussions
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

DRONE GROUP
Larry Lessard
drones
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

E-MAIL ADDRESS LIST
Marilyn Cloran, FPSA, MPSA, MNEC
emailaddresslist
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

FIELD TRIPS
Tomas Sanchez
Some scheduled Field Trips led by
Member Volunteers
fieldtrips
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

HISTORIAN
Kal Ricker, MNEC
historian
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

HOUSE COMMITTEE/BUILDING REPAIRS
Ken Jordan, MNEC and
Jim Gately, MNEC
John McGrath, MNEC
housecommittee
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

LANDSCAPE GROUP
Mark Bargen
landscape
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

LIBRARY
Denise Benavides, MNEC
library
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

Assistants:  Jim Gately, MNEC
Philip Litch

MEMBER MINI-SHOW
Barbara Rozavsky, HonNEC
memberminishow
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

MEMBER SHOWCASE
Marilyn Cloran, FPSA, MPSA, MNEC
membershowcase
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

MODEL SESSIONS
Jim Gallagher
Skip Hoyt, HonNEC
Peter Miller, MNEC
modelsessions
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

NATURE GROUP
Rick Cloran, HonPSA, GMPSA, HonNEC
Jacob Mosser, HonPSA, EPSA, HonNEC
naturegroup
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

 

 

Officers, Board of Directors, and Chairpersons

Officers

PRESIDENT
Larry Dunn, MNEC (term ends 5/2023)
president {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

VICE PRESIDENT
Kathy Murphy (term ends 5/2023)
vicepresident {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

SECRETARY
Amy Musinsky, MNEC (term ends 5/2023)
secretary {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

TREASURER,
John McGrath, MNEC (term ends 5/2023)
treasurer {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

 

Board of Directors

CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
Rick Cloran, HonPSA, GMPSA, HonNEC (term ends 5/2023)
chairman {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

DIRECTORS
Denise Benavides, MNEC (term ends 5/2023)
Bob Pelland (term ends 5/2024)
Jim Gallagher (term ends 5/2024)
Jim Gately, MNEC (term ends 5/2023)
Chris Germain, HonNEC (term ends 5/2024)
Dana Patch, MNEC (term ends 5/2024)
Ken Jordan, MNEC (term ends 5/2023)
Pam Lintner, HonNEC (term ends 5/2023)

HONORARY LIFE VICE PRESIDENTS
Rick Cloran, HonPSA, GMPSA, HonNEC
Jacob Mosser III, HonPSA, EPSA, HonNEC
Susan Mosser, HonPSA, HonNEC
Dave Parsons, MNEC
Kathleen Reynolds
Barbara Rozavsky, HonNEC
directors {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

Frank Bond Service Award-Life Members
Mary Campagnolo, APSA, HonNEC
John Fuller, HonPSA, HonNEC
Jim Gallagher
Skip Hoyt, HonNEC
Dana Patch, MNEC
Andrew Katsampes
John McGrath, MNEC

MEMBERSHIP
Barbara Rozavsky, HonNEC
membership
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

Assistants:  Denise Benavides, MNEC

CLUB INFORMATION
Dana Patch, MNEC
Susan Mosser, HonPSA, HonNEC
glpainfo {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

SOCIAL MEDIA / FACEBOOK
Coordinator: Linda Coviello, MNEC
Assistants:
Facebook: Lesley Mattuchio
Instagram: David Young
socialmedia {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

WEBSITE
Coordinator: Susan Mosser, HonPSA, HonNEC
webmaster
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

Assistants:
Andrew Katsampes
Pam Lintner, HonNEC
Dana Patch, MNEC

GOOGLE CALENDAR
Dana Hoffman, MNEC

NOMINATING COMMITTEE
Walter Losee (term ends 6/2023)
Harry Smith (term ends 6/2024)
TBA (term ends 6/2025)
nominating {at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

Building Fund donation checks can be mailed to:

GLPA Building Fund
c/o Jacob Mosser, III
173 Central Street
No. Reading, MA 01864


Chairpersons

 

ONE SHOT
Coordinator: Jacob Mosser, HonPSA, EPSA, HonNEC
oneshot
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

PERMANENT PRINT COLLECTION
Pat Haney, MNEC
permanentprintcollection
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

PHOTO OPS SESSIONS
Chris Germain, HonNEC and
Barbara Rozavsky, HonNEC
still_life
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

PRINT COMPETITIONS
Larry Dunn, MNEC
printcomp
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

Assistants: Dana Patch, MNEC
Peter Miller, MNEC
Kathaleen Carroll-Coelho
Kathy Murphy
Bob Pelland

PRINT GALLERY EXHIBITS
Larry Dunn, MNEC
exhibitions
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

PRINT GROUP
Bob Pelland
printgroup
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

PROGRAMS
Susan Mosser, HonPSA, HonNEC
programs
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

PROJECTED IMAGE COMPETITIONS
Susan Mosser HonPSA, HonNEC
Pam Lintner, HonNEC
projectedimagecomp
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

PSA / NECCC INTERCLUB COMPETITIONS (PRINTS)
Chairman: Larry Dunn, MNEC
printinterclubcomp
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

PSA / NECCC DIGITAL INTERCLUB COMPETITIONS (COLOR AND NATURE)
Marilyn Cloran, FPSA, MPSA, MNEC and Rick Cloran,
HonPSA, GMPSA, HonNEC
psarep
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

necccrep
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

REFRESHMENTS /
SATURDAY SOCIALS
Chris Germain, HonNEC
socials
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

Assistant: John McGrath, MNEC
Dorothy Beaudoin, MNEC
Denise Benavides, MNEC

SEMINAR / WORKSHOPS
Coordinator: Susan Mosser
workshops
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

SMARTPHONE GROUP
Melissa Needle, MNEC
phonegroup
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

SPEAKER SETUP AND
ZOOM COORDINATOR
Patrick Brosnan, MNEC
zoom
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org

SUNSHINE COMMITTEE
Kal Ricker, MNEC
sunshine
{at} greaterlynnphoto {dot} org